This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lowerhouse CC - 1st XI Vs Rochdale CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Lancashire Cricket Board Competitions LCB Knock Out Cup Competition - 2017 - Round 3Date :Sunday 2nd July 2017
Toss:Rochdale CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: WEST END GROUNDRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lowerhouse CC - 1st XI - Won by 3 wickets
Lowerhouse CC - 1st XIRochdale CC - 1st XI
Score122 for 7 (32.4 overs) 119 all out (43.2 overs) 'b' 't'

Rochdale CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Averyct Okert Erasmus (Pro)b  Joseph Hawke4850100
2Ben Chapmanct Joseph Martinb  Joseph Hawke0004
3Henry Cooperct Dean Barlowb  Joseph Hawke2005
4Andrew Dawsonct Benjamin Heapb  Joseph Hawke0005
5Michael R. Harlingct Okert Erasmus (Pro)b  Toqir Hussain20017
6Kelton Augheyct Adam Hugillb  Joseph Hawke203053
7Oliver Makinct Okert Erasmus (Pro)b  Benjamin Heap50023
8Derek Faulknerb  Benjamin Heap152039
9James O'Neillct Patrick Martinb  Benjamin Heap7106
10Dale Highton*ct Okert Erasmus (Pro)b  Benjamin Heap2006
11Mo Buxnot out1004
Extras       lb (2), w (13), nb (2)17
Total119
Wickets all out
Overs 43.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 6-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 7-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 19-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 85-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 87-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 103-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 112-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 116-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 119-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jordan Page5110000
2Joseph Hawke9232500
3Toqir Hussain8414100
4Joseph Halstead2011000
5Benjamin Heap6.2021400
6Okert Erasmus (Pro)5118000
7Patrick Martin8211000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total43.2101191000

Lowerhouse CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Benjamin Heap*ct Oliver Makinb  Michael R. Harling2006
2Dean Barlowlbwb  Michael R. Harling152111
3Okert Erasmus (Pro)not out579192
4Joseph Halsteadct Ben Chapmanb  Michael R. Harling4104
5Patrick Martinb  Michael R. Harling0002
6Joseph Hawkeb  Michael R. Harling4106
7Chris Bleazardb  Michael R. Harling20015
8Adam Hugillb  Oliver Makin243058
9Toqir Hussainnot out4103
10Joseph Martindid not bat
11Jordan Pagedid not bat
Extras       lb (5), w (5)10
Total122
Wickets 7
Overs 32.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 20-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 24-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 24-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 32-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 40-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 111-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mo Bux9329000
2Michael R. Harling9230600
3Oliver Makin7.4041100
4Ben Chapman4011000
5Dale Highton316000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total32.46122700

Match Officials

UmpiresAndy Jones, Tony Fare
ScorersGraham Martin, Rod Highton